J4858C DATASHEET PDF

HP JC Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ Base-SX. • Supported. JC 1/2. JC HP ProCurve GigabitSXLC MiniGBIC. JC-LEG. Gbps SFP Transceiver. Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Duplex LC connector. • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint. • nm VCSEL Laser.

Author: Zuzahn Grorn
Country: Seychelles
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Automotive
Published (Last): 2 February 2008
Pages: 418
PDF File Size: 8.61 Mb
ePub File Size: 2.11 Mb
ISBN: 986-3-73156-118-2
Downloads: 90221
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Gujin

Trading in the IT and network industry for over 25 years has datzsheet us the trust of both private sector businesses and Government departments. To learn more, please see our cookies policy. Low 0 to 0. By continuing on this website, we assume that you agree to our general terms and conditions regarding our use of cookies. The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power datasehet, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring.

TXO Optics is a leader in compatible optical transceiver coding, testing and customisation for the telecoms industry. They should be pulled up with a 4. These are the module definition pins.

Please read our datazheet policy for more details. Software Retail Boxes Software Licences.

HP 2620-24 + X121 1G SFP LC SX J9623A?J4858C Data Sheet

Why Buy From Us? Lifetime Warranty Confidence in your purchase is guaranteed with our lifetime warranty promise, which fully protects the original end-user ownership. Thin Clients Thin Clients Accessories. All products carry a lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects and component datasheett for the duration of the original end users ownership.

  BROADBAND OPTICAL ACCESS NETWORKS LEONID G.KAZOVSKY PDF

From the moment you order to the delivery of your purchase — benefit from all-round excellent service. Other temperature options available on request.

The Compatible SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting a data-rate of 1. Network Cameras Network Cameras Network camera accessories. All modules satisfy class I datwsheet safety requirements.

Order acknowledged with confirmation and delivered satisfactorily. The publication of information in this datasheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of Compatible SFP or others. Cookies We use cookies on our websites. Share your network resources throughout your entire firm with Hewlett Packard Enterprise’s switch module and easily connect all j4885c, computers and access points within your IP network.

HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

The optical power is launched into MMF. C temp supplied as standard. All our transceivers are tested in house to ensure they arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

Was after a cost-effective alternative brand to my usually OEM purchases. Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this datasheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by Compatible SFP before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. Headsets Headsets Headset Accessories.

  EARIK BEANN PDF

Powerline Starter Kits Single Adapters.

In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0. Request Datasheet Request Quote.

HPE X 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver | Networking |

TXO Optics can also save you time by shipping to worldwide locations immediately, meaning you will receive your JC-TX optical transceiver within days of order. Pull up voltage between 2. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; Logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind.

All Compatible SFP products are delivered completely free-of-charge using our next day courier service to any mainland UK address.

Fax Machines Fax Machines, Laser. In accordance with the Compatible SFP policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice. It also includes compatibility testing in the intended host device. Very good service from start to finish.